Standings

<<>>
Alive for 5 Series Presented by Wegner Automotiveas of 6/29/2024
Full Points
Gandrud Performance Parts Late Modelsas of 6/15/2024
Full Points
Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Modelsas of 7/6/2024
Full Points

News

SARGENT SCORES ON DON'S MARINE NIGHT

SARGENT SCORES ON DON'S MARINE NIGHT

Wisconsin Dels WI-Randy Sargent became the fifth different winner out of six events at Dells Raceway Park in the Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models on Don’s Marine of Lodi Night at the Races. Sargent scoring his first late model feature win at the speedway would lead wire to wire but would face multiple battles by many different competitors. The most intense battle being on a late restart with Andrew Borntreger with less than ten laps remaining. Sargent would survive and drive on to his first Feature win of the 2024 season. Sargent was followed to the line by Andrew Borntreger, Weston Marthaler, Mike Lichtfeld and Hunter Stenson. The Diamond Racing Wheels Fast Dash was won by Andrew Borntreger while the heat races were won by Tod Stenson and Cole Howard. Michael Bilderback was the Fast Qualifier with a lap of 15.265. The Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models return to action next week June 22nd as they headline The Chasing Daylight Animal Shelter Night at the races.

Results for 6/15/2024 at Dells Raceway Park - Wisconsin Dells, WI
Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
A Feature 35 Laps | 00:22:04.533 | Don's Marine

  1. 11S-Randy Sargent[1]; 2. 51A-Andrew Borntreger[7]; 3. 100W-Weston Marthaler[5]; 4. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld[8]; 5. 50S-Hunter Stenson[14]; 6. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger[3]; 7. 52H-Cole Howard[12]; 8. 67N-Nick Nolden[11]; 9. 20B-Alex Braseth[2]; 10. 18E-Mike Ehde[9]; 11. 51S-Tod Stenson[13]; 12. 15G-Logan Graham[15]; 13. 5S-Penn Sauter[6]; 14. 41W-Brandyn Wind[16]; 15. 2B-Michael Bilderback[10]; 16. 58S-Joseph Scholze[17]; 17. 25K-Kevin Kulka[4]

Dash 6 Laps | 00:01:29.914 | Diamond Racing Wheels

  1. 51A-Andrew Borntreger[6]; 2. 5S-Penn Sauter[2]; 3. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld[3]; 4. 100W-Weston Marthaler[1]; 5. 18E-Mike Ehde[4]; 6. 2B-Michael Bilderback[5]

Heat 1 8 Laps | Gandrud Performance Parts

  1. 51S-Tod Stenson[5]; 2. 15G-Logan Graham[3]; 3. 58S-Joseph Scholze[1]; 4. 41W*-Brandyn Wind[2]; 5. 50S-Hunter Stenson[4]

Heat 2 8 Laps | 00:01:59.465 | Gandrud Performance Parts

  1. 52H-Cole Howard[1]; 2. 11S-Randy Sargent[2]; 3. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger[4]; 4. 20B*-Alex Braseth[3]; 5. 25K-Kevin Kulka[6]; 6. 67N-Nick Nolden[5]

Qualifying 3 Laps | 00:01:05.271 | Gandrud Performance Parts

  1. 2B-Michael Bilderback, 00:14.265[1]; 2. 18E-Mike Ehde, 00:14.277[5]; 3. 44L-Mike Lichtfeld, 00:14.278[9]; 4. 51A-Andrew Borntreger, 00:14.279[2]; 5. 5S-Penn Sauter, 00:14.285[13]; 6. 100W-Weston Marthaler, 00:14.318[10]; 7. 25K-Kevin Kulka, 00:14.334[8]; 8. 67N-Nick Nolden, 00:14.336[11]; 9. 08B-Mahlon Borntreger, 00:14.352[3]; 10. 20B-Alex Braseth, 00:14.403[4]; 11. 11S-Randy Sargent, 00:14.410[12]; 12. 52H-Cole Howard, 00:14.529[7]; 13. 51S-Tod Stenson, 00:14.586[16]; 14. 50S-Hunter Stenson, 00:14.601[15]; 15. 15G-Logan Graham, 00:14.642[6]; 16. 41W-Brandyn Wind, 00:14.688[17]; 17. 58S-Joseph Scholze, 00:14.707[14]

Point Standings as of 6/15/2024
Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models 2024 - Dells Raceway Park Schedule
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points
1 44L Lichtfeld, Mike Pardeeville, WI 637
2 67N Nolden, Nick Sun Prairie, WI 543
3 08B Borntreger, Mahlon Elroy, WI 542
4 25K Kulka, Kevin Hazel Green, WI 514
5 52H Howard, Cole Baraboo, WI 494
6 100WMarthaler, Weston Glenwood, MN 484
7 20B
Braseth, Alex Ulen, MN 469
8 50S Stenson, Hunter Wisconsin Dells, WI 458
9 18E Ehde, Mike Praire du Chen, WI 437
10 51S Stenson, Tod Wisconsin Dells, WI 422
11 81SStark, Jason Wisconsin Dells, WI 421
12 5S
Sauter, Penn Deforest, WI 376
13 67S Storey, Clayton Burlington, WI 338
14 41WWind, Brandyn Woodridge, IL 337
15 11S Sargent, Randy Rockford, IL 305
16 28J Bernhagen, Jesse Willard, WI 299
17 15G Graham, Logan Cuba City, WI 295
18 71S Schissel, Morgan Rio, WI 275
19 58S Scholze, Joseph Holmen, WI 187
20 3L Osborne, Laney Janesville, WI 152
21 25B Borntreger, Allen Elroy, WI 150
22 8J Johnson, Jayden Ixonia, WI 141
23 70S Shierling, Alan Waupun, WI 120
24 51A Borntreger, Andrew Hillsboro, WI 108
25 2B Bilderback, Michael South Beloit, IL 93
26 39M Morgan, Colton Baraboo, WI 87
27 97S Smith, Kyle Cambridge, WI 86
28 61B Beldowski, Franc Rockford, WI 80
29 2B Bilderback, Michael Rockford, IL 77
30 6R Rezin, Thayran Tomah, WI 74
31 10D Mann, Dustin Elko, MN 70
32 7R Oien, Ridge Bloomington, MN 68
33 13L Laing, Brandon South Beloit, IL 64
34 10M Mann, Danny Elko, MN 61
35 49A Adams, McKayla Sun Prairie, WI 60
36 17G Gray, Cole ENDEAVOR, WI 60
37 3M
Memoli, Kevin Belvidere, IL 60
38 17J Johnson, Brian Jr Machesney Park, IL 57
39 32L Lichtfeld, Steve Portage, WI 56

Buy Tickets!

Latest Results

<<>>
Dells Raceway Park7/6/2024Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park7/6/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park7/6/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park7/6/2024TUNDRA Super Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/29/2024Alive for 5 Series Presented by Wegner Automotive
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/29/2024Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/29/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024CWRA-SLM
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024CWRA-SLM
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/15/2024HSRA
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/8/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/8/2024Blystone Towing & Repair UMA Mods
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/8/2024Sportsman
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/8/2024GNL INEX Legends
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/8/2024GNL INEX Bandoleros
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/1/2024Alive for 5 Series Presented by Wegner Automotive
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/1/2024Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park6/1/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/25/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/25/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/25/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/25/2024CWRA-SLM
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/25/2024CWRA-SLM
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024Blystone Towing & Repair UMA Mods
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024Sportsman
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024GNL INEX Legends
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/18/2024GNL INEX Bandoleros
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/11/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/11/2024Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/11/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/11/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/4/2024Gandrud Performance Parts Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/4/2024Blystone Towing & Repair UMA Mods
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/4/2024Sportsman
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/4/2024Doug's Northside Auto Bandits
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park5/4/2024Sixer Nation Street Stocks
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park4/13/2024Alive for 5 Series Presented by Wegner Automotive
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park4/13/2024Lefthander Performance 602 Outlaw Late Models
Full Results
Dells Raceway Park4/13/2024Midwest Truck Series
Full Results
Left Hander Chassis
Historic Auto Attractions
Assembly Products
Magnum Media
Blystone Towing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Diamond Wheels
Napa Auto Parts
Budweiser
OReilly Auto Parts
Pepsi
Performance Parts Supply
Quarter Master
Brake O Meter
Camp Shangri-La
The Country Plumber
Chula Vista Resort
Five Star Race Car Bodies
Gawqronski Signs
Miller
ProLine East Commercial Marketing
SynMax
Wegner Motorsports
Tirys Race Engines
Five Star Concrete and Excavating
Wehrs Machine
Ultra Force Machines
Legends Direct
Wisconsin Lottery
Kalahari Resorts
Scenic RV Center
Dons Marine
Quality Freight
Rake Motorsports
Born Construction
Kriete Truck Centers
Great Northern Legends
Truck Country
Auto Value Parts Stores
Glass America

Latest Photos